Listing Courtesy of: CAPE MAY COUNTY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS / Keller Williams Realty Washington Twp
536 W Maple West Wildwood, NJ 08260
Active (109 Days)
$658,000 (USD)
MLS #:
260211
260211
Taxes
$3,258(2025)
$3,258(2025)
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1965
1965
Listed By
Jill Fluharty, Keller Williams Realty Washington Twp
Source
CAPE MAY COUNTY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 8:07 PM GMT-0500
CAPE MAY COUNTY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 8:07 PM GMT-0500
Garage
- 2 Car
- Concrete Driveway
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,692 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 25, 2026
Price Changed
$658,000
0%
-$1,999
Mar 23, 2026
Price Changed
$659,999
-6%
-$40,000
Mar 07, 2026
Price Changed
$699,999
1%
$10,000
Mar 06, 2026
Price Changed
$689,999
-5%
-$38,537
Feb 24, 2026
Price Changed
$728,536
0%
-$463
Feb 19, 2026
Price Changed
$728,999
-3%
-$19,001
Jan 30, 2026
Listed
$748,000
-
-
Location
Estimated Monthly Mortgage Payment
*Based on Fixed Interest Rate withe a 30 year term, principal and interest only
Listing price
Down payment
%
Interest rate
%Mortgage calculator estimates are provided by C21 Alliance and are intended for information use only. Your payments may be higher or lower and all loans are subject to credit approval.
Disclaimer:
© 2026 Cape May County Multiple Listing Service, Inc.
© 2026 Cape May County Multiple Listing Service, Inc.
Description